Liberty Middle School

LMS Staff

Administrators

Dr. Katie Lawson      Principal      

Shirley Kantola        Assistant Principal

Counseling Staff

Shelley Curtis        8th/7th (A-K) Grade Counselor         

Doug Clark            6th/7th (L-Z)  Grade Counselor        

Lisa Thomas         School Psychologist               

Terre Yaghoubian  Social Worker                         

Erin Lankford        SPED Process Coordinator

Support Staff

Liza Flanigan           ISS Staff                 x2950

Kyle Hamline           SRO                        x6886

Scott Heeke             Learning Coach      x5674  

English Language Arts

Christina Cunningham      6th          x2341    Website

Katie Goulding                  6th          x2845    Website

Michelle Beagle                7th           x2344    Website

Kristen Bosiljevac             7th .        x2702    Website

Laura Green                     8th           x2644    Website

Lyndsey Martin                 8th           x2319    Website

Kathy Laffoon                   PEAK       x2285    Website

Social Studies

Kelli Riner               6th         x2314       Website

Steve VanEgdom    6th         x2318       Website

Kevin Baker            7th         x2572       Website

Alec Eslick              7th         x               Website

Chris Rouse            7th/8th   x2842       Website

Mike Harding          8th         x2307        Website

 

International Language

Christina Hernandez     German        x            Website  

Mimi Jones                    French         x2967    Website

Christine Mills                Spanish       x2408    Website

Fine Arts

Brad Foster             Accompanist  

Christine Gregoire  Speech/Theater x2846    Website 

Jeff Lean                 Band                  x2269   Website 

Daniel Rasmussen  Vocal Music       x2209   Website

Jessica Shaw          Art                      x2278  Website

Kayl Soukup           Orchestra           x2238   Website 

Maggie Willis Broadcasting/Debate   x2326   Website

     

Special Education

Colton Adams                SPED          x2021    Website

Haley Bogers                 SPED          x2192    Website

Alicia Brown                   Paraprofessional

Casey Carlson               SPED          x2787    Website

Jennifer Corf                  SPED          x2711    Website

Leslie Ellison                 Braillist

Catherine Franssens     SPED          x2606    Website

Lance Huebner              SPED          x2244    Website

Heather Larkin               SPED          x2369    Website

Bobbi Martin                  SPED          x            Website

Rashelle Otis                 O&M           x             Website

Christine Phillips            SPED          x5273    Website

Donata Whitlock            Paraprofessional

Cafeteria Staff

Kim Saddler          Cafeteria Manager          x5422

Kimbra Downey     Assistant Manager

 

 

 

Secretarial Staff

Annie Cox           Administrative Secretary          x5412

Kursta Hill            Attendance Secretary             x5410

Lisa Fornelli        Counseling Secretary              x6797

 

Library Media Center

Charlene Burns      Library Media Specialist     x6891

Heather Howard     Library Paraprofessional

Nurse

Kathy Wright         School Nurse          x6898

Elvira Palmer        Assistant Nurse

Math

Megan Huff                6th          x2312    Website

Kylie Lohnes              6th          x2547    Website

Emily Hoffman           7th          x2370    Website

Melissa Moore           7th          x2695    Website

Connie Christian        8th          x            Website

Cyndy Detlefson        8th          x2873    Website

Amy LaPlant              PEAK      x2302    Website

Science

Amanda Primm           6th         x2649    Website

Jeff Burnham              6th/7th    x2759    Website

Wiley Meade              7th          x2662     Website

Kelsey Mellema         7th/8th    x2109     Website

Cory Munson              8th          x2843    Website

Rebecca Groebe        PEAK     x2068     Website

 

PE/Health

Grant Brown                PE/Health       x2645  Website

Erica Bruggemann      PE/Health       x2220  Website

Alec Eslick                  PE/Health  

Mindy Passanisi          PE/Health       x2255  Website    

Jared Smith                 PE/Health       x2731  Website

 

Practical Arts

Sarah Adams        FACS                   x2613    Website

Chiku Bikoko         GTT                     x2327    Website

Kyle Erickson        Industrial Tech     x2337    Website

Emily Hoffman      Computers           x2370    Website

Amanda Renfro     FACS                   x2338    Website  

Amy Thornburg     Computers           x2211     Website

 

Custodial Staff

Robert Dillon          Head Custodian          x6885